Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

Hormones test

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Hormones test

    Hello, I have some unpleasant symptoms like bad moods, no morning wood, blurry mind so I had a blood test to see what's goin on. I'm 30, my i/o was about 8 months ago - no therapy. And this is how it looks:

    Testo: 16,03nm/L (1,63 - 34)
    LH: 6,74mIU/mL (0,57 - 12,07)
    PRL 13,24ng/mL (3,46 - 19,4)
    E2 19pg/nL (11 - 44)
    βHCG 1,2mIU/mL (<2.0)
    AFP 2,20 (<15)
    B12 312 (200 - 970)
    Ferritin 53 (21,8 - 274)

    It seems to be good but I would feel better if someone could relate to my symptoms. Some of you guys are ''experts'' in hormones and great people so any words would be appreciated.
Working...
X